Translator: Persian

US citizen and immigration services

  • Green Card Visa

    Read More...

    United States of America or USA is undoubtedly one of the best economies of the world with excellent education system, state-of-the-art business infrastructure, exuberant tourism activities and high standards of living. If you are planning to make the USA your permanent residence, you must first attain a US Green Card.

    US EB-5 Program Since its introduction in 1990, the United States Employment Based (Category) 5 Program, popularly known as the US EB-5 Program, offers an exclusive category of immigration Visa for foreign High Net worth investors. The program was initiated with the aim of strengthening the US Economy by creating new jobs and investment of foreign investors. The EB 5 Visa, based on a qualifying US investment, approves an applicant for a Green Card before immigration to the country. It does not require the individual to manage the day-to-day affairs of a business. The applicant is required to invest US $ 500,000* in a Regional Center Project approved by the US CIS based on proposals for promoting economic growth.

  • Business Visa

    Read More...

    USA is the most favourite destination for everyone who wishes to immigrate for a better quality of life for himself, his family and future generations as well

  • Student Visa

    Read More...

    US Universities, Colleges and Schools have always earned very high ranking in the world-class education rankings. This is just one of the reasons to study in the US. Institutions such as Harvard University, Stanford University, MIT, Julliard, Berkeley School of Music, West Point, are all world famous and welcome international students.

    The US offers international students the most exciting, rewarding and comprehensive array of study options in the world. International students who choose to study in the US have almost unlimited study choices. Furthermore, international students who successfully complete their US study are highly sought-after gen-next professionals by employers worldwide.
    The number of international students at colleges and universities in the United States increased by 3% to approximately 8 lakh students during the 2013-14 academic year, according to the Open Doors report, which is published annually by the Institute of International Education (IIE) with support from the US Department of State's Bureau of Educational and Cultural Affairs.

  • Family Visa

    Read More...

    Aiding a family member to become a permanent resident of the US, follows roughly the same procedure but with some nuances in each type of family-based visa.

    First, the US Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) must approve your immigrant visa petition (I-130) for you. It must be accompanied by proof of the relationship and the other required documentation in order to begin the family based immigration process.
    The Department of State determines if an immigrant visa number is available for the applicant, based on the category applied.
    The third step in family based immigration. The relative in the US should apply to change his status to that of a lawful permanent resident after a visa number becomes available.
    The US Family visa is a temporary non-immigrant visa, allowing the US citizens to sponsor their family, spouses or fiancee to join them in the US on temporary basis.
    Children, siblings, parents and spouses of US citizens or permanent residents, who are eligible, might be permitted to apply for a family based Green Card.

  • Skilled Worker Visa

    Read More...

    For immigrating to US, you need to obtain a Green Card, which is a US Permanent Residence Visa. It allows you to live & work permanently and legally in the United States. It is also a proof of your registration in accordance with the United States Immigration Laws.

  • Travel Visa

    Read More...

    The B1 Business Visitor visa is available to visitors seeking short-term entry into the U.S. to engage in legitimate business activities of a commercial or professional nature that do not involve receiving salary or payment of any kind from a U.S. source. The B2 visa is available for tourist activities, such as sightseeing, visiting friends and relatives, obtaining medical treatment, attending conferences and meetings. This is how Consulate defines the qualification for the visitor visa grant.

    "Applicants for visitor visas must show that they qualify under provisions of the Immigration and Nationality Act. The presumption in the law is that every visitor visa applicant is an intending immigrant.
    Therefore, applicants for visitor visas must overcome this presumption by demonstrating that:
    - The purpose of their trip is to enter the U.S. for business, pleasure, or medical treatment
    - That they plan to remain for a specific, limited period
    - That they have a residence outside the U.S. as well as other binding ties which will insure their return abroad at the end of the visit